Dr. Stacey Kalambakas
Dr. Stacey Kalambakas
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Stacey Kalambakas

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285606335

Dr. Stacey Kalambakas MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 100 Madison Avenue in Morristown, NJ 07960. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Obesity, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Fever, Migraine, Rickets, Sore Throat. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285606335. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 971-5595.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stacey Kalambakas, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stacey Kalambakas.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Boston Scientific $56

Other

Food and Beverage $57

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 95 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kelly Langton Otte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York City, 2903, NY
Dr. Kevin J. McSherry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Ben Hokew Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 East Mountain Drive Wilkes Barre, 18711, PA
Dr. Miss Ramneet Kaur Gill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 79 Hudson Street Suite 504 Hoboken, 7030, NJ
Dr. Jill Clark-Hamilton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Second Floor 55 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Lorraine M. Lazar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Ellen Dean-Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Second Floor 55 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Shannon Elizabeth Babineau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Second Floor 55 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Sunita Cheruvu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Cheryl Federico
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Stacey Kalambakas?

Dr. Stacey Kalambakas's office is located at 100 Madison Avenue in Morristown, NJ 07960.

Does Dr. Stacey Kalambakas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stacey Kalambakas accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Stacey Kalambakas treat?

Dr. Stacey Kalambakas provides treatment for Childhood Obesity, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Fever, Migraine, Rickets, Sore Throat. For the full list see this list.